My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to Team 203's Home on the Web!

2016' Summer Tournament Teams Announced

See "Summer Teams" tab above for rosters

If you are a High School Grad Year 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018 or 2017 and are looking for a competitive Summer Tournament Team opportunity please reach out to Team 203 Director Eric Bailey for information (eric@team203lacrosse.com).  Please understand these are very competitive teams and will be expected to commit to all events, including practices and compete at a high level per HS graduation year.

___________________________________________________________

WINTER INDOOR BOX LACROSSE TRAINING

Register for Indoor Box Lacrosse training w/former Professional Canadian Box player Ethan McDonnell and Team 203 Director Eric Bailey.  Coach Mac and Bailey along w/Colin Nesdale and Coach Jewett will run these sessions on Wednesdays b/n January 13-March 9th!

__________________________________________________________

College Commits

2014 (Innaugural Year)

Ben Hamel- UCONN

Ethan Suraci- Trinity (All SCC, All State)

Alec Thomas- Elizabethtown University NJ

Matt Rougeot- Eastern CT

Will Vitelli- Quinnipiac

Bubba Pignataro- UCONN

Robert Cocchiola- Bryant

Humza Moinuddin- Boston College

Enzo DiMonaco- Boston University

Trevor Ross- UCONN (All SWC)

Dom Sannino- Albertus Magnus

James Chapman- UCONN

James Fredericks- SUNY Maritime

Eli Bonadies- Santa Clara CA

 

2015

Colin Uyeki- Wesleyan University (All SCC 14', 15', All State 14', 15', All Area MVP, SCC Player Of Year, All American)

Cole Pecora- Springfield College (All SCC 14', 15', All Area, All State 14', 15')

Chris Broadbent- Roger Williams (All League, All State)

Tom Schutz- Southern New Hampshire (Hon Mention All FCIAC)

Mike Curcio- Assumption College (All SWC 13', 14', 15')

Owen LaPorte- MT Ida (All CCC)

Westley Reel - Dean College (All League)

Mike Annatone- St Leo, FL

Jordan Fredericks- Saint Rose NY (All SCC 14', 15', All State 14', 15')

Zach Tomaszeck- Wentworth Inst Technology, Ma

Charlie Molloy- Keene State (All SCC, All State)

Matt Blois- Arizona State (All SCC 14', 15', All State)

Mike Caminear- Middlebury (All SCC)

Christian Russo- Dean College

Matt Delizio- Plymouth State (All SCC)

Justin Tuschoff- Quinnipiac

Wade Prajer- Curry College (All SWC 14', 15')

Eduardo Palmieri- Drew (All SCC, All Area)

Matt Bronson- Roger Williams

Bobby Carey- Keene State

Zach Odell- Dean College

John Buckley- Hamilton College

Josh Pendergast- Widener University

Elijah Pineda - PENN

Tom Sokoloff - UCONN

Nick Aceto - Trinity

Brady Dennigan - Plymouth State

2016

Jack Farrell - Assumption College- All SWC 2015'

Ralph Criscuolo- Eastern CT

Griffin Cunningham- Oberlin College

Austin Ingarra- College of St Rose

Noah DeGoursey - All SCC 2015'

2017

Bowen Brennan - All SCC 2015'

Mike Schenk - All SWC 2015'

__________________________________________

SOCIAL MEDIA

Players, Parents & Friends of the Program

for real time club info & general lax info please create a
Twitter Acct and "Follow us" @Team203lax
Then "like us" on Facebook at Team 203 Lacrosse Club
Both are interfaced and you will receive real time info and updates on future events for the club. 
Thank you!!!
 


In the Spirit of Success,

Eric Bailey
Program Director
www.Team203lacrosse.com

eric@team203lacrosse.com

Club News Subscribe to Team 203 Lacrosse Club RSS news feed.
Calendar is loading...
US Lacrosse Video Channel
Loading Weather...