My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to Team 203's Home on the Web!

 

Click Here for Flyer

 

TEAM 203 2016' SUMMER TEAM TRYOUT

SUNDAY, 8/23 Bartlem Park, Cheshire CT

YOUTH GIRLS & BOYS GRADE 4-8th AS OF 9/1/2015' 3:00-5:00PM

HS GIRLS & BOYS 9-11TH AS OF 9/1/2015' 5:00-7:00PM

REGISTER ONLINE "2016 Summer Team Tryouts" Left side of Homepage "Register Online"

$25 TRYOUT FEE FOR NEW AND RETURNING PLAYERS

Please visit "Summer Team Lacrosse" tab above for additional info

______________________________________________________

 

Boys/Girls Youth & HS Fall Lacrosse Training 
@ Choate Rosemary Hall

1st Session SUNDAY's @ CHOATE TURF

9:00-10:45am       Boys Youth (Grades 4-8), Girls Youth (Grades 4-8) & Girls High School (Grades 9-12) (open to intermediate and advanced players

11:00-12:45pm    Boys High School (Grades 9-12) (open to intermediate and advanced players)

All Grades (6 Sessions)   9/13-10/18 (Includes Team 203 Reversible)

Each session will be divided into three parts, P1 Stations (hundreds of reps per week to reinforce muscle memory) , P2 Transition Drills (FUN, fast paced drills deigned to push players past comfort zone) & P3 7v7 Games (weekly opportunity to work on that weeks station teachings!)

_____________________________

2nd Session Tournament Teams

(Invite Only)

Fall Tournament Teams Boys & Girls grade based 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

3 Fall Tournaments!!!

Get recruited this Fall w/Team 203!!!

Additional Info under "Fall Lacrosse" Horizontal Tab (above)

_____________________________________________________________

College Commits

2014 (Innaugural Year)

Ben Hamel- UCONN

Ethan Suraci- Trinity

Alec Thomas- Elizabethtown University NJ

Matt Rougeot- Eastern CT

Will Vitelli- Quinnipiac

Bubba Pignataro- UCONN

Robert Cocchiola- Bryant

Humza Moinuddin- Boston College

Enzo DiMonaco- Boston University

Trevor Ross- Eastern CT

Dom Sannino- Albertus Magnus

James Chapman- UCONN

James Fredericks- SUNY Maritime

Eli Bonadies- Santa Clara CA

 

2015

Colin Uyeki- Wesleyan University

Cole Pecora- Springfield College

Chris Broadbent- Roger Williams

Tom Schutz- Southern New Hampshire

Mike Curcio- Assumption College

Owen LaPorte- Mitchell College

Westley Reel - Dean College

Mike Annatone- St Leo, FL

Jordan Fredericks- Saint Rose NY

Zach Tomaszeck- Wentworth Inst Technology, Ma

Charlie Molloy- Keene State

Matt Blois- Arizona State

Mike Caminear- Middlebury

Christian Russo- Dean College

Matt Delizio- Plymouth State

Justin Tuschoff- Quinnipiac

Wade Prajer- Curry College

Eduardo Palmieri- Drew

Matt Bronson- Roger Williams

Bobby Carey- Keene State

Zach Odell- Dean College

John Buckley- Hamilton College

Josh Pendergast- Widener University

Elijah Pineda - PENN

Tom Sokoloff - UCONN

Nick Aceto - Trinity

 

2016

__________________________________________

SOCIAL MEDIA

Players, Parents & Friends of the Program

for real time club info & general lax info please create a
Twitter Acct and "Follow us" @Team203lax
Then "like us" on Facebook at Team 203 Lacrosse Club
Both are interfaced and you will receive real time info and updates on future events for the club. 
Thank you!!!
 


In the Spirit of Success,

Eric Bailey
Program Director
www.Team203lacrosse.com

eric@team203lacrosse.com

Club News Subscribe to Team 203 Lacrosse Club
Calendar is loading...
US Lacrosse Video Channel
Loading Weather...